< L'angwic Lessons: Lesson I

Thursday, August 25, 2005

Lesson I

-Conjugations

Conjugation in L'angwic is just as simple as any other language, you just drop the ending and supply the correct letter for the corrisponding pronoun.
The personal pronoun "I" is "ja" in L'angwic. The ending for ja is "e"
to have = kaves
If you have a verb conjugated in L'angwic, you drop the personal pronoun.
Or use column two.
--------------one-----------------two--
I have = "ja kave", or just "kave"
You have = "ju kavu", or just "kavu"
He has = "hi kavi", or just "kavi"
She has = "ci kavii", or just "kavii"
It has = "yt kavy", or just "kavy"
Then for the plural side
We have = "wi kavau", or just "kavau"
You all have = "thai kavai", or just "kavai"
They have = "thei kavei", or just "kavei"
It [plural] have = "ytse kavar", or just "kavar"

Every verb in L'angwic follows these rules. There are no exceptions.

Conjugation Table


Singular





Nom. Accu. Gen. Conjugation To Be

Nam. Exju. D?en. Xan. Zes
I Ja Me Mei e Nole
You Ju Du Dja u Nalu
He, She Hi, Ci Hy, Cy His, Cis i, ii Hina, Cina
It Yt It Is y Se








Plural





Nom. Accu. Gen. Conjugation To Be

Nam. Exju. D?en. Xan. Zes
We Wi Una Naur au Wane
You All Thai Thau Djaus ai Tiva
They Thei Thi Djeis ei Tanale
It [Plural] Ytse Yts Ijes ar Arse

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home